-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karezha-ye Kolah

Map of Karezha-ye Kolah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karezha-i-Kula,Karezha-ye Kolah,Karizha-i-Kula,Karizha-ye Kowlah,Kārēzhā-ye Kōlah,Kārīzhā-i-Kūla,Kārīzhā-ye Kowlah,Kāṟēzhā-i-Kūla,karyzhay kwlh,كاريژائ كوله,کارېز های کوله, Kārēzhā-ye Kōlah

Karezha-ye Kolah

Welcome to the Karezha-ye Kolah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēzhā-ye Kōlah. See Karezha-ye Kolah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēzhā-ye Kōlah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karezha-ye Kolah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.28211/62.02937
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:11
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Karezha-ye Kolah
  •  
Places near Karezha-ye Kolah
Kūlah-ye Shamālī (1.4 km) Mazār-e Dīzah (3.1 km) Kōlah-ye Janūbī (4 km) Kōlah (4.1 km) Qaryah-ye Kāh (5.7 km) Sarāy Now (5.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (6.7 km) Rabāţ-e Sar Kōftah (6.7 km) Bōrnābād (6.7 km) Manahā (6.8 km) Rabāţ-e Sar Kōftah (7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (7 km) Kushk (7.3 km) Qaryah-ye Rabāţ (7.4 km) Khayfān (7.8 km) Paj (8.4 km) Chashmah-ye Khānak (8.4 km) Chashmah-ye Shērābād (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Karezha-ye Kolah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karezha-ye Kolah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karezha-ye Kolah, Afghanistan