-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kulah-ye Shamali

Map of Kulah-ye Shamali Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kowlah-ye Shomali,Kowlah-ye Shomālī,Kula-i-Samali,Kula-i-Shamali,Kulah-ye Shamali,Kulayi-Shamali,Kūla-i-Shāmāli,Kūla-i-Šamāli,Kūlah-ye Shamālī,كولۀ شمالی,کوله شمالی, Kūlah-ye Shamālī

Kulah-ye Shamali

Welcome to the Kulah-ye Shamali google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūlah-ye Shamālī. See Kulah-ye Shamali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūlah-ye Shamālī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kulah-ye Shamali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.27251/62.03883
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Kulah-ye Shamali
  •  
Places near Kulah-ye Shamali
Kūlah-ye Shamālī (0 km) Kōlah-ye Janūbī (3.9 km) Mazār-e Dīzah (3.9 km) Kōlah (4 km) Bōrnābād (5.9 km) Khayfān (6.8 km) Qaryah-ye Kāh (7 km) Sarāy Now (7.1 km) Rabāţ-e Sar Kōftah (7.2 km) Rabāţ-e Sar Kōftah (7.2 km) Chashmah-ye Khānak (7.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (7.8 km) Qaryah-ye Rabāţ (7.9 km) Chashmah-ye Shērābād (8 km) Manahā (8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (8 km) Kushk (8.5 km) Shērābād-e Bālā (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Kulah-ye Shamali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kulah-ye Shamali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kulah-ye Shamali, Afghanistan