Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Zil

Map of Karez-e Zil Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Zil,Kareze Zel,Kariz-e Zel,Kārēz-e Zil,Kārēz-e Z̧il,Kārīz-e Zel,Kāṟeze Ẕel,karyz zl,كاريزٔ ظل,کارېز زل,کارېز ظل, Kārēz-e Z̧il

Karez-e Zil

Welcome to the Karez-e Zil google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Z̧il. See Karez-e Zil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Z̧il area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Zil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:11
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Karez-e Zil
Places near Karez-e Zil

Online Dating

Karez-e Zil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Zil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Zil, Afghanistan