-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Shah Koh

Map of Chashmah-ye Shah Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Sakoh,Chashmah-ye Shah Koh,Chashmah-ye Shāh Kōh,Chashmeh-ye Shakoh,Chashmeh-ye Shākoh,Cheshmeh-ye Shakuh,Cheshmeh-ye Shākūh,Čašma-i-Šākoh,چشمۀ شاكوه,چشمۀ شاه کوه, Chashmah-ye Shāh Kōh

Chashmah-ye Shah Koh

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Shah Koh google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Shāh Kōh. See Chashmah-ye Shah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Shāh Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Shah Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.2809/62.08559
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:47
  • Sunrise: 07:21
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Shah Koh
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Shah Koh
Bōrnābād (1.5 km) Khayfān (2.6 km) Chashmah-ye Khānak (3.3 km) Chashmah-ye Shērābād (3.6 km) Pāh Imām (4.3 km) Eslāmī (4.3 km) Shērābād-e Bālā (4.3 km) Kūlah-ye Shamālī (4.5 km) Rabāţ-e Sar Kōftah (4.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karam (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Raḩmdil (5 km) Shērābād-e Pā’īn (5.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar (5.5 km) Maḩallah-ye Bāzār (5.7 km) Rabāţ-e Sar Kōftah (5.9 km) Maḩalah-ye Qunduz (6 km) Bārikzaī (6 km) Deh-e Amān (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Shah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Shah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Shah Koh, Afghanistan