Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Rahmdil

Map of Qal`ah-ye Rahmdil Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Rakhmdil',Kalayi-Rakhmdil’,Qal`a-i-Rahmdel,Qal`ah-ye Rahmdil,Qal`eh-ye Rahmdel,Qal‘a-i-Ṟaḩmḏel,Qal‘ah-ye Raḩmdil,Qal‘eh-ye Raḩmdel,qlghh rhmdl,قلعۀ رحمدل,قلغهٔ رحمدل, Qal‘ah-ye Raḩmdil

Qal`ah-ye Rahmdil

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Rahmdil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Raḩmdil. See Qal`ah-ye Rahmdil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Raḩmdil area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Rahmdil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Rahmdil

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Rahmdil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Rahmdil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Rahmdil, Afghanistan