Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rabat Rod

Map of Rabat Rod Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rabat Rod,Rabāţ Rōd,Robat Rod,Robat Rud,Robāţ Rūd,Rubatrud,رباط رود,Ṟobāṯ Ṟōḏ, Rabāţ Rōd

Rabat Rod

Welcome to the Rabat Rod google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rabāţ Rōd. See Rabat Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rabāţ Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rabat Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:07
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Rabat Rod

Online Dating

Rabat Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rabat Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rabat Rod, Afghanistan