Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Deh-e Mir Qasim

Map of Deh-e Mir Qasim Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Mir Qasem,Deh-e Mir Qasim,Deh-e Mīr Qāsem,Deh-e Mīr Qāsim,Dekhi-Mir-Kasim,ده میر قاسم,قريۀ مير قاسم, Deh-e Mīr Qāsim

Deh-e Mir Qasim

Welcome to the Deh-e Mir Qasim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Mīr Qāsim. See Deh-e Mir Qasim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Mīr Qāsim area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Deh-e Mir Qasim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:53
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Deh-e Mir Qasim

Online Dating

Deh-e Mir Qasim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh-e Mir Qasim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Mir Qasim, Afghanistan