-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Korghak

Map of Korghak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korgak,Korghak,Kurghak,Kōrghak,Kōṟghak,Kūrghak,kwrghk,كورغك,کورغک, Kōrghak

Korghak

Welcome to the Korghak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrghak. See Korghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrghak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Korghak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.29854/62.24403
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:53
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Korghak
  •  
Places near Korghak

Online Dating

Korghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korghak, Afghanistan