Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kharagi

Map of Kharagi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharagi,Kharash,Khāragī,Khāṟagi,خارگی, Khāragī


Welcome to the Kharagi google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāragī. See Kharagi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāragī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kharagi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Kharagi
Places near Kharagi

Online Dating

Kharagi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharagi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharagi, Afghanistan