-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Khargi

Map of Karez-e Khargi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Khargi,Kareze Khargi,Kariz-e Khargi,Kārēz-e Khārgī,Kārīz-e Khārgi,Kāṟēze Khāṟgi,karyz khargy,كاريزٔ خارگی,کارېز خارگی, Kārēz-e Khārgī

Karez-e Khargi

Welcome to the Karez-e Khargi google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Khārgī. See Karez-e Khargi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Khārgī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Khargi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.31243/62.22165
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:08
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Karez-e Khargi
  •  
Places near Karez-e Khargi
Fakhrābād-e ‘Ulyā (0.9 km) Fakhrābād-e Suflá (1 km) Khāragī (1.4 km) Dzhinu (1.8 km) Jāk (2 km) ‘Alī Gadā (2.1 km) Āw Kalān (2.3 km) Kōrghak (2.6 km) Samālān (2.6 km) Qanāt-e Kalātah (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Arbāb ‘Alī (2.8 km) Deh-e Mīr Qāsim (3.1 km) Nāyisk (3.3 km) Alibek (3.4 km) Chulūsak (3.6 km) Kheremān (3.6 km) Kanak (3.6 km) Deh-e Chashmah (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Khargi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Khargi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Khargi, Afghanistan