-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Kalatah

Map of Karez-e Kalatah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Kalatah,Kareze Kalata,Kariz-e Kalatah,Karize Kalata,Kārēz-e Kalātah,Kārīz-e Kalātah,Kārīze Kalāta,Kāṟēze Kalāta,karyz klath,كاريزٔ كلاته,کارېز کلاته, Kārēz-e Kalātah

Karez-e Kalatah

Welcome to the Karez-e Kalatah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Kalātah. See Karez-e Kalatah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Kalātah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Kalatah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3164/62.20326
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:38
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Karez-e Kalatah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Kalatah

Online Dating

Karez-e Kalatah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Kalatah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Kalatah, Afghanistan