Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Arbab `Ali

Map of Qal`ah-ye Arbab `Ali Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Arbab `Ali,Qal`ah-ye Arbab `Ali,Qal`eh-ye Arbab `Ali,Qal‘a-i-Aṟbāb ‘Ali,Qal‘ah-ye Arbāb ‘Alī,Qal‘eh-ye Arbāb ‘Alī,قلعۀ ارباب علی, Qal‘ah-ye Arbāb ‘Alī

Qal`ah-ye Arbab `Ali

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Arbab `Ali google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Arbāb ‘Alī. See Qal`ah-ye Arbab `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Arbāb ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Arbab `Ali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Arbab `Ali
Places near Qal`ah-ye Arbab `Ali

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Arbab `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Arbab `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Arbab `Ali, Afghanistan