Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khereman

Map of Khereman Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khereman,Kheremān,khrman,خرمان, Kheremān


Welcome to the Khereman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kheremān. See Khereman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kheremān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khereman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:24
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Khereman
Places near Khereman
Kheremān (0 km) Now Deh (0.8 km) ‘Alī Gadā (1.5 km) Deh-e Āghah (1.5 km) Alibek (1.5 km) Āw Kalān (1.9 km) Changān (2.1 km) Wazīrābād (2.1 km) Nāyisk (2.2 km) Ishtābād (2.3 km) Samashdzhan (2.5 km) Rājān (2.5 km) Chahār Burjak (2.6 km) Kārēz-e Bībī (3 km) Fakhrābād-e ‘Ulyā (3 km) Chahār Burjak (3.1 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (3.1 km) Shōr Āb (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Khereman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khereman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khereman, Afghanistan