Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Bazazi

Map of Bazazi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bazazi,Bazāzī,بزازی, Bazāzī


Welcome to the Bazazi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bazāzī. See Bazazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bazāzī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bazazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:57
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Bazazi
Places near Bazazi

Online Dating

Bazazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bazazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bazazi, Afghanistan