Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Bazazi

Map of Rod-e Bazazi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bazazi,Rod-e Bazazi,Rode Bazazi,Rud-e Bazazi,Rōd-e Bazāzī,Rūd-e Bazāzī,rwd bzazy,رود بزازی,رودٔ بزازی,Ṟōḏe Bazāzi, Rōd-e Bazāzī

Rod-e Bazazi

Welcome to the Rod-e Bazazi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Bazāzī. See Rod-e Bazazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Bazāzī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Bazazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Rod-e Bazazi
Places near Rod-e Bazazi
Baghbaghah (0.8 km) Shōr Āb (1 km) Chahār Burjak (1 km) Siyāh Sār-e Bālā (1.3 km) Kanak (1.9 km) Tāj (2 km) Chulūsak (2.1 km) Samashdzhan (2.3 km) Nāyisk (2.3 km) Burj (2.4 km) Deh-e Afghān (2.7 km) Bazāzī (2.8 km) Siyāh Sār-e Pā’īn (3 km) Rājān (3.1 km) Kōrghak (3.3 km) Āw Kalān (3.4 km) Now Deh (3.6 km) Dzhinu (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Bazazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Bazazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Bazazi, Afghanistan