Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shor Ab

Map of Shor Ab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Ab,Shorab,Shurab,Shōr Āb,Shūrāb,Sorab,Šorāb,شور آب, Shōr Āb

Shor Ab

Welcome to the Shor Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Āb. See Shor Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shor Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:15
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Shor Ab
Places near Shor Ab

Online Dating

Shor Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Ab, Afghanistan