Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Korak Shamali

Map of Chah-e Korak Shamali Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah Korak Samali,Chah-e Korag-e Shomali,Chah-e Korak Shamali,Chah-e Kurak-e Shomali,Chāh-e Kōrag-e Shomālī,Chāh-e Kōrak Shamāli,Chāh-e Kōrak Shamālī,Chāh-e Kūrak-e Shomālī,chah kwrk shmaly,Čah Korak Šamāli,چاه کورک شمالی,چاه کورگ شمالی,چاهٔ كوركٔ شمالی, Chāh-e Kōrak Shamālī

Chah-e Korak Shamali

Welcome to the Chah-e Korak Shamali google satellite map! This wells is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Kōrak Shamālī. See Chah-e Korak Shamali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Kōrak Shamālī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Korak Shamali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:33
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Chah-e Korak Shamali
Places near Chah-e Korak Shamali

Online Dating

Chah-e Korak Shamali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Korak Shamali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Korak Shamali, Afghanistan