-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Deh-e Afghan

Map of Deh-e Afghan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Afghan,Deh-e Afghān,Dekhi-Afgan,ده افغان,قريۀ افغان, Deh-e Afghān

Deh-e Afghan

Welcome to the Deh-e Afghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Afghān. See Deh-e Afghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Afghān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Deh-e Afghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.32472/62.29707
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:31
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Deh-e Afghan
  •  
Places near Deh-e Afghan
Deh-e Afghān (0 km) Bazāzī (1.2 km) Deh-e Ghulām (1.6 km) Baghbaghah (2.1 km) Samashdzhan (2.2 km) Rājān (2.2 km) Deh-e ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (2.5 km) Qaryah-ye Mīr Ḩaīdar (2.7 km) Chahār Burjak (2.7 km) Shōr Āb (3 km) Deh-e Pahlawān (3.2 km) Wazīrābād (3.4 km) Sarāyak (3.4 km) Deh Now (3.6 km) Now Deh (3.7 km) Siyāh Sār-e Bālā (3.9 km) Nāyisk (3.9 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Deh-e Afghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Deh-e Afghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Afghan, Afghanistan