-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Now

Map of Chah-e Now Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Naw,Chah-e Naw,Chah-e Now,Chāh-e Naw,Chāh-e Now,Kolodets Chakhi-Nau,chah nw,Čāhe Naw,چاهٔ نو,چاۀ نو, Chāh-e Now

Chah-e Now

Welcome to the Chah-e Now google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Now. See Chah-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.304/62.46995
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Chah-e Now
  •  
Places near Chah-e Now
Mazin Aḩmadī (7 km) Tumbur (9 km) Qulf Manzer (12 km) Azizabad (13.6 km) Gim Zard (14.2 km) Azizabad (14.3 km) Daram Bayd (14.7 km) Mīān Rōdī (14.8 km) Deh-e ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (14.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rustam-e Z̄āl (15 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Amīn (15.4 km) Deh-e Ghulām (15.4 km) Sarāyak (15.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nūrullāh Khān (15.9 km) Qaryah-ye Mīr Ḩaīdar (16 km) Kushkak (16 km) Jow Zārī (16.1 km) Nay Biland (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Now, Afghanistan