Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Palang

Map of Chashmah-ye Palang Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Palang,Chashmah-ye Palang,Chashmeh-ye Palang,Cheshmeh-ye Palang,Istochnik Palang,Čašma-i-Palang,چشمۀ پلنگ, Chashmah-ye Palang

Chashmah-ye Palang

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Palang google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Palang. See Chashmah-ye Palang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Palang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Palang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Palang
Places near Chashmah-ye Palang

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Palang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Palang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Palang, Afghanistan