Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Khinjak

Map of Chah-e Khinjak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Khenjak,Chah-e Khenjak,Chah-e Khinjak,Chāh-e Khenjak,Chāh-e Khinjak,Kolodets Khindzhak,chah khnjk,Čāhe Khenjak,چاه جنجک,چاهٔ خنجك, Chāh-e Khinjak

Chah-e Khinjak

Welcome to the Chah-e Khinjak google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Khinjak. See Chah-e Khinjak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Khinjak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Khinjak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:41
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Chah-e Khinjak
Places near Chah-e Khinjak

Online Dating

Chah-e Khinjak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Khinjak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Khinjak, Afghanistan