-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Gawdar

Map of Chah-e Gawdar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah Gawdar,Chah-e Gavdar,Chah-e Gawdar,Chāh-e Gāvdār,Chāh-e Gāwdār,chah gawdar,Čāh Gāwdār,چاه گاودار,چاهٔ گاودار, Chāh-e Gāwdār

Chah-e Gawdar

Welcome to the Chah-e Gawdar google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Gāwdār. See Chah-e Gawdar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Gāwdār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Gawdar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.16973/62.21244
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:00
  • Sunrise: 07:22
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Chah-e Gawdar
  •  
Places near Chah-e Gawdar
Kārēz-e Dīnak (2.1 km) Ghowdāl (3.6 km) Parmakān (4.1 km) Kūshah (4.2 km) Māsīān (4.9 km) Kūshah (5.3 km) Khwājah Kanak (5.3 km) Sanowghān (5.9 km) ‘Imārat (6.2 km) Sanaugan (6.4 km) Sanowghān (6.5 km) Koṟōhzdzay (6.7 km) Ḩusaīndzaī (7.4 km) Takhtarī (7.4 km) Ūrāyin-e Suflá (7.8 km) Bahādurdzay (8.1 km) Aliabad (8.3 km) Sāmīdzay (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Gawdar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Gawdar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Gawdar, Afghanistan