Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Nur

Map of Chah-e Nur Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Nur,Chah-e Nur,Chāh-e Nūr,Kolodets Nur,Čāhe Nūr,چاه نور, Chāh-e Nūr

Chah-e Nur

Welcome to the Chah-e Nur google satellite map! This wells is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Nūr. See Chah-e Nur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Nūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chah-e Nur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Chah-e Nur
Places near Chah-e Nur

Online Dating

Chah-e Nur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Nur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Nur, Afghanistan