-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Komashi

Map of Chashmah-ye Komashi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Komasi,Chashmah-ye Komashi,Chashmah-ye Komāshī,Chashmeh-ye Komashi,Chashmeh-ye Komāshi,Cheshmeh-ye Komashi,Cheshmeh-ye Komāshī,Istochnik Kumashi,Čašma-i-Komāšī,چشمۀ كماشی,چشمۀ کماشی, Chashmah-ye Komāshī

Chashmah-ye Komashi

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Komashi google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Komāshī. See Chashmah-ye Komashi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Komāshī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Komashi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.24236/62.11435
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:06
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Komashi
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Komashi
Khayfān (3.5 km) Shērābād-e Bālā (4 km) Bōrnābād (4.5 km) Shērābād-e Pā’īn (4.7 km) Deh-e Amān (5 km) Chashmah-ye Khānak (5.4 km) Bārikzaī (5.4 km) Sanaugan (5.9 km) Chashmah-ye Shērābād (6.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karam (6.1 km) Sanowghān (6.2 km) Pāh Imām (6.3 km) Eslāmī (6.3 km) Ūrāyin-e ‘Ulyā (6.3 km) Aliabad (6.4 km) Sanowghān (6.4 km) Pāy Kushk (6.7 km) Ūrāyin-e Suflá (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Komashi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Komashi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Komashi, Afghanistan