-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Safara

Map of Chah-e Safara Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Safara,Chah-e Safara,Chāh-e Safarā,Kolodets Safara,Čāhe Safarā,چاه سفرا, Chāh-e Safarā

Chah-e Safara

Welcome to the Chah-e Safara google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Safarā. See Chah-e Safara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Safarā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chah-e Safara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.14891/62.04832
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:39
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Chah-e Safara
  •  
Places near Chah-e Safara

Online Dating

Chah-e Safara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Safara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Safara, Afghanistan