Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Muqam

Map of Chah-e Muqam Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Muqam,Chah-e Moqam,Chah-e Mugam,Chah-e Muqam,Chāh-e Moqām,Chāh-e Mugām,Chāh-e Muqām,Kolodets Mukam,Čāhe Muqām,چاه مقام, Chāh-e Muqām

Chah-e Muqam

Welcome to the Chah-e Muqam google satellite map! This wells is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Muqām. See Chah-e Muqam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Muqām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chah-e Muqam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:39
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Chah-e Muqam
Places near Chah-e Muqam

Online Dating

Chah-e Muqam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Muqam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Muqam, Afghanistan