-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Sang

Map of Chah-e Sang Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Sang,Chah-e Sang,Chāh-e Sang,Kolodets Sang,chah sng,Čāhe Sang,چاه سنگ,چاهٔ سنگ, Chāh-e Sang

Chah-e Sang

Welcome to the Chah-e Sang google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Sang. See Chah-e Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.16317/62.37552
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Chah-e Sang
  •  
Places near Chah-e Sang
Tumbur (9 km) Chāh-e Chahān (9.1 km) Mazin Aḩmadī (11.2 km) Takhtarī (13.3 km) Burj (16.2 km) Dūlūrg-e Janūbī (16.3 km) Kārēz-e Dīnak (16.5 km) Siyāh Sār-e Pā’īn (16.8 km) Siyāh Sār-e Bālā (17.2 km) Khwājah Kanak (17.2 km) Tāj (17.8 km) Parmakān (17.9 km) Ḩusaīndzaī (18 km) Koṟōhzdzay (18 km) Bahādurdzay (18.1 km) Baghbaghah (18.1 km) Dūlūrg-e Shamālī (18.2 km) Ghowdāl (18.5 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Sang, Afghanistan