Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shor Abak

Map of Shor Abak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Abak,Shurabak,Shōr Ābak,Shūrābak,Sorabak,shwr abk,Šorābak,شور آبك,شور آبک, Shōr Ābak

Shor Abak

Welcome to the Shor Abak google satellite map! This abandoned well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Ābak. See Shor Abak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Ābak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shor Abak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:12
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Shor Abak
Places near Shor Abak

Online Dating

Shor Abak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Abak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Abak, Afghanistan