-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Chahan

Map of Chah-e Chahan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahcahan,Chah-e Chahan,Chahchahan,Chāh-e Chahān,Chāhchahān,Kolodets Chakhchakhan,chah chhan,Čāhčahān,چاه چهان,چاهٔ چهان, Chāh-e Chahān

Chah-e Chahan

Welcome to the Chah-e Chahan google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Chahān. See Chah-e Chahan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Chahān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Chahan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.11807/62.48636
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:28
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Chah-e Chahan
  •  
Places near Chah-e Chahan
Chāh-e Chahān (2.5 km) Khwājah Mard (8.1 km) Kārēz-e Jabār (8.7 km) Khayrābād (10 km) Chalūbiyak (10.6 km) Mazārwānah (12.9 km) Deh-e Gīm Raykhtah (14.3 km) Mazin Aḩmadī (14.5 km) Tumbur (15 km) Kārēzak (15.9 km) Kārēz-e Mu‘īn (16.1 km) Daram Bayd (19.4 km) Kārēz Mīr (19.7 km) Ghūjagak (20 km) Takhtarī (22.2 km) Nay Biland (22.4 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Chahan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Chahan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Chahan, Afghanistan