Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Shayr

Map of Chah-e Shayr Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahsir,Chah-e Shayr,Chashhir,Chāh-e Shayr,Chāshhīr,Kolodets Chakhshir,chah shyr,Čāhšīr,چاه شیر,چاهٔ شير, Chāh-e Shayr

Chah-e Shayr

Welcome to the Chah-e Shayr google satellite map! This abandoned well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Shayr. See Chah-e Shayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Shayr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Shayr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:04
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Chah-e Shayr
Places near Chah-e Shayr
Chāh-e Chahān (2.8 km) Khwājah Mard (10.3 km) Kārēz-e Jabār (11.1 km) Khayrābād (12.4 km) Chalūbiyak (12.9 km) Tumbur (15.1 km) Mazārwānah (15.1 km) Mazin Aḩmadī (15.2 km) Deh-e Gīm Raykhtah (16.6 km) Kārēzak (18.4 km) Kārēz-e Mu‘īn (18.4 km) Takhtarī (20 km) Daram Bayd (21.7 km) Kārēz Mīr (22.1 km) Ghūjagak (22.5 km) Nay Biland (24.7 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Shayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Shayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Shayr, Afghanistan