Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Changan

Map of Koh-e Changan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Changa,Gora Changar,Koh-e Changan,Kohe Cangan,Kohe Čangān,Kuh-e Changan,Kōh-e Changān,Kūh-e Changān,کوه چنگان, Kōh-e Changān

Koh-e Changan

Welcome to the Koh-e Changan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Changān. See Koh-e Changan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Changān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Changan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1367 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Changan
Places near Koh-e Changan

Online Dating

Koh-e Changan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Changan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Changan, Afghanistan