Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Baghit

Map of Darah-ye Baghit Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Baghit,Darrah-ye Baghet,Darreh-ye Baghet,Darreh-ye Bagheṯ,درۀ بغت, Darah-ye Baghit

Darah-ye Baghit

Welcome to the Darah-ye Baghit google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Baghit. See Darah-ye Baghit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Baghit area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Baghit
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Baghit
Places near Darah-ye Baghit

Online Dating

Darah-ye Baghit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Baghit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Baghit, Afghanistan