Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rayg Yak

Map of Rayg Yak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rayg Yak,Reg Yak,Rēg Yak,ریگ یک, Rayg Yak

Rayg Yak

Welcome to the Rayg Yak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rayg Yak. See Rayg Yak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rayg Yak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rayg Yak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:39
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Rayg Yak
Places near Rayg Yak
Rēg Yak (0 km) Ghow-e Siyāh (0.3 km) Khāk-e Safēd (0.9 km) Ghōzah Zār (0.9 km) Baghit (1.1 km) Bashrūn (2.2 km) Deh Gahī (3.5 km) Khanjak Mazār (3.9 km) Jiz Gharah (6.1 km) Dūrūdī (7.8 km) Dahān-e Ōshah (10.4 km) Dahane Ūshah (10.4 km) Deh-e Mullā (11.5 km) Nājūhā (11.9 km) Pusht-e Ālū (12.2 km) Sayr Zārak (13.1 km) Kōl Āb (13.3 km) Raghatā (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Rayg Yak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rayg Yak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rayg Yak, Afghanistan