Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Kandu Jah

Map of Darah-ye Kandu Jah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kandu Jah,Darah-ye Kandū Jāh,Darrah-e Kandu Jah,Darrah-e Kandu Jāh,Darrah-ye Kandu Jah,Darrah-ye Kandū Jāh,Darreh-ye Kandujah,Darreh-ye Kandūjāh,Kandudzha,درۀ کندو جاه, Darah-ye Kandū Jāh

Darah-ye Kandu Jah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kandu Jah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kandū Jāh. See Darah-ye Kandu Jah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kandū Jāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Kandu Jah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kandu Jah
Places near Darah-ye Kandu Jah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kandu Jah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kandu Jah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kandu Jah, Afghanistan