Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shakh Darah-ye Wakhal

Map of Shakh Darah-ye Wakhal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shakh Darah-ye Wakhal,Shakh Darrah-ye Vakhal,Shakh Darrah-ye Vākhal,Shakh Darreh-ye Vakhal,Shakh Darreh-ye Vākhal,Shākh Darah-ye Wākhal,شاخ درۀ واخل, Shākh Darah-ye Wākhal

Shakh Darah-ye Wakhal

Welcome to the Shakh Darah-ye Wakhal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh Darah-ye Wākhal. See Shakh Darah-ye Wakhal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh Darah-ye Wākhal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shakh Darah-ye Wakhal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:08
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Shakh Darah-ye Wakhal
Places near Shakh Darah-ye Wakhal

Online Dating

Shakh Darah-ye Wakhal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakh Darah-ye Wakhal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh Darah-ye Wakhal, Afghanistan