-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tangi-ye Kamarak

Map of Tangi-ye Kamarak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Kamarak,Tangi-ye Kamarak,Tangī Kamarak,Tangī-ye Kamarak,تنگی کمرک, Tangī-ye Kamarak

Tangi-ye Kamarak

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Kamarak google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Kamarak. See Tangi-ye Kamarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Kamarak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tangi-ye Kamarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39889/62.67303
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:35
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Kamarak
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye Kamarak
Kamarak (0.9 km) Wākhal Sahīd (2.7 km) Ghōrah Kah (3.6 km) Surkhūn (5.9 km) Chulung (6.1 km) Kham-e Binōsh (7.6 km) Parī (7.7 km) Jow Zārī (7.9 km) Dilāsā (8.1 km) Band-e Lakah (8.9 km) Sang Kar (8.9 km) Kārēz-e Dāshak (10.3 km) Awmīsh-e Pā’īn (10.9 km) Tōdanak (11.6 km) Gim Zard (11.6 km) Hūmays-e Bālā (12.6 km) Hūmēse Bālā (13.2 km) Nay Biland (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Kamarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye Kamarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Kamarak, Afghanistan