Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Nurullah

Map of Karez-e Nurullah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Nurullah,Kariz-e Nurollah,Kariz-e Nurullah,Kārēz-e Nūrullāh,Kārīz-e Nūrollāh,Kārīz-e Nūrullah,کارېز نورالله, Kārēz-e Nūrullāh

Karez-e Nurullah

Welcome to the Karez-e Nurullah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Nūrullāh. See Karez-e Nurullah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Nūrullāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Nurullah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:42
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Karez-e Nurullah
Places near Karez-e Nurullah

Online Dating

Karez-e Nurullah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Nurullah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Nurullah, Afghanistan