Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kuh Laghar

Map of Kuh Laghar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kūh Lāghar

Kuh Laghar

Welcome to the Kuh Laghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh Lāghar. See Kuh Laghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh Lāghar area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Kuh Laghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:47
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Kuh Laghar
Places near Kuh Laghar

Online Dating

Kuh Laghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh Laghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh Laghar, Afghanistan