-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ziarat-e Shamuy

Map of Ziarat-e Shamuy Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Shamuy,Zīārat-e Shāmūy,زیارت شاموی, Zīārat-e Shāmūy

Ziarat-e Shamuy

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Shamuy google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Shāmūy. See Ziarat-e Shamuy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Shāmūy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ziarat-e Shamuy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.27471/62.78395
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:57
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Shamuy
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Shamuy

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Shamuy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Shamuy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Shamuy, Afghanistan