Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Zardab

Map of Koh-e Zardab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zardab,Kuh-e Zardab,Kōh-e Zardāb,Kūh-e Zardāb,کوه زرداب, Kōh-e Zardāb

Koh-e Zardab

Welcome to the Koh-e Zardab google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zardāb. See Koh-e Zardab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zardāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Zardab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:46
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zardab
Places near Koh-e Zardab

Online Dating

Koh-e Zardab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Zardab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zardab, Afghanistan