-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Zardab

Map of Darah-ye Zardab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Zardab,Darah-ye Zardāb,Darrah-ye Zardab,Darrah-ye Zardāb,Darreh-ye Zardab,Darreh-ye Zardāb,درۀ زرداب, Darah-ye Zardāb

Darah-ye Zardab

Welcome to the Darah-ye Zardab google satellite map! This valley is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Zardāb. See Darah-ye Zardab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Zardāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Zardab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.31447/62.80939
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:34
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Zardab
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Zardab
Qaryah-ye Khwājah Ḩusaīn Abdāl (3.9 km) Rabāţ (9.4 km) Qaryah-ye Bīābānak (9.6 km) Darwayshah (11.3 km) Kham-e Binōsh (11.4 km) Nājūhā (11.4 km) Dilāsā (11.5 km) Tōdanak (12.5 km) Dūrūdī (13 km) Durushtak (15.1 km) Zīārat-e Sulţān Şāḩib (15.3 km) Ghōrah Kah (15.6 km) Qaryah-ye Gulbast (15.8 km) Ghow-e Siyāh (16.4 km) Nay Biland (16.4 km) Qaryah-ye Sajāwast (16.5 km) Dū Rōdī (16.6 km) Kamarak (16.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Zardab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Zardab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Zardab, Afghanistan