Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Chopan

Map of Koh-e Chopan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chopan,Kuh-e Chopan,Kuh-e Chupan,Kōh-e Chōpān,Kūh-e Chōpān,Kūh-e Chūpān,کوه چوپان, Kōh-e Chōpān

Koh-e Chopan

Welcome to the Koh-e Chopan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chōpān. See Koh-e Chopan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chōpān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Chopan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1489 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:04
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chopan
Places near Koh-e Chopan

Online Dating

Koh-e Chopan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chopan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chopan, Afghanistan