Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Durushtak

Map of Darah-ye Durushtak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Durushtak,Darrah-ye Dorushtak,Darreh-ye Doroshtak,درۀ درشتک, Darah-ye Durushtak

Darah-ye Durushtak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Durushtak google satellite map! This valley is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Durushtak. See Darah-ye Durushtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Durushtak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Durushtak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Durushtak
Places near Darah-ye Durushtak
Qaryah-ye Gulbast (3 km) Durushtak (3.1 km) Dū Rōdī (5.2 km) Pashakhwān (8.1 km) Qaryah-ye Sajāwast (8.8 km) Pashah Khwān (9.2 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah Ḩusaīn Abdāl (9.9 km) Qaryah-ye Bīābānak (10.4 km) Nājūhā (12.4 km) Zīārat-e Sulţān Şāḩib (12.8 km) Rabāţ (15.8 km) Bayshah (16 km) Darwayshah (16.4 km) Dahān-e Rūmah (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Durushtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Durushtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Durushtak, Afghanistan