-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rud-e Zar Mardan

Map of Rud-e Zar Mardan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rūd-e Zar Mardān

Rud-e Zar Mardan

Welcome to the Rud-e Zar Mardan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Zar Mardān. See Rud-e Zar Mardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Zar Mardān area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Rud-e Zar Mardan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.15111/62.8025
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Rud-e Zar Mardan
  •  
Places near Rud-e Zar Mardan

Online Dating

Rud-e Zar Mardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud-e Zar Mardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Zar Mardan, Afghanistan