-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Surkh

Map of Chashmah-ye Surkh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chashmah-ye Surkh,Chashmeh-ye Surkh,Cheshmeh-ye Sorkh,چشمۀ سرخ, Chashmah-ye Surkh

Chashmah-ye Surkh

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Surkh google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Surkh. See Chashmah-ye Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.19688/62.63259
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Surkh
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Surkh
Kārēzak (1.9 km) Ghūjagak (3.9 km) Kārēz Mīr (4.4 km) Daram Bayd (6.6 km) Khayrābād (8.3 km) Nay Biland (8.4 km) Kārēz-e Mu‘īn (8.8 km) Kārēz-e Jabār (9.4 km) Chalūbiyak (9.6 km) Deh-e Gīm Raykhtah (9.9 km) Mazārwānah (10.1 km) Darwayshah (10.3 km) Khwājah Mard (11.3 km) Tōdanak (11.6 km) Rabāţ (11.9 km) Bayshah (14.3 km) Chāh-e Chahān (17 km) Mazin Aḩmadī (18.1 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan