-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Gaz

Map of Chah-e Gaz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah-e Gaz,Chāh-e Gaz,چاه گز, Chāh-e Gaz

Chah-e Gaz

Welcome to the Chah-e Gaz google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Gaz. See Chah-e Gaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Gaz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Gaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.24868/62.54496
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Chah-e Gaz
  •  
Places near Chah-e Gaz
Daram Bayd (6.7 km) Kārēzak (8.1 km) Mazin Aḩmadī (9.2 km) Nay Biland (9.2 km) Kārēz Mīr (9.5 km) Ghūjagak (11.6 km) Tumbur (12.4 km) Tōdanak (13.3 km) Khayrābād (13.9 km) Kārēz-e Jabār (14.1 km) Chāh-e Chahān (14.7 km) Chalūbiyak (15.6 km) Khwājah Mard (15.8 km) Mazārwānah (17.4 km) Qulf Manzer (17.5 km) Darwayshah (17.6 km) Kārēz-e Mu‘īn (17.7 km) Deh-e Gīm Raykhtah (18 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Gaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Gaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Gaz, Afghanistan