-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ziarat-e Mir `Azim Ghows

Map of Ziarat-e Mir `Azim Ghows Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Mir Azim Ghaws,Ziarat-e Mir `Azim Ghows,Zīārat-e Mīr Azīm Ghaws,Zīārat-e Mīr ‘Az̧īm Ghows̄,زیارت میر عظیم غوث, Zīārat-e Mīr ‘Az̧īm Ghows̄

Ziarat-e Mir `Azim Ghows

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Mir `Azim Ghows google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Mīr ‘Az̧īm Ghows̄. See Ziarat-e Mir `Azim Ghows photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Mīr ‘Az̧īm Ghows̄ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ziarat-e Mir `Azim Ghows
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.17131/62.612
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:27
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Mir `Azim Ghows
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Mir `Azim Ghows
Kārēzak (4.2 km) Khayrābād (4.9 km) Kārēz-e Jabār (6 km) Chalūbiyak (6.3 km) Kārēz-e Mu‘īn (7.1 km) Ghūjagak (7.2 km) Mazārwānah (7.3 km) Deh-e Gīm Raykhtah (7.5 km) Kārēz Mīr (7.7 km) Khwājah Mard (7.9 km) Daram Bayd (9.3 km) Nay Biland (11.6 km) Darwayshah (13.4 km) Chāh-e Chahān (14.2 km) Tōdanak (15 km) Rabāţ (15.1 km) Bayshah (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Mir `Azim Ghows Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Mir `Azim Ghows, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Mir `Azim Ghows, Afghanistan