-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Indzer Karez

Map of Indzer Karez Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anjir Karez,Anjīr Kārēz,Enjer Kariz,Enjer Kārīz,Indzer Karez,Indzêr Kārēz,انجیر کارېز,انځر کارېز, Indzêr Kārēz

Indzer Karez

Welcome to the Indzer Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Indzêr Kārēz. See Indzer Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Indzêr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Indzer Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.17653/62.62175
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:11
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Indzer Karez
  •  
Places near Indzer Karez

Online Dating

Indzer Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Indzer Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Indzer Karez, Afghanistan