-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kuh-e Sange Ghaltan

Map of Kuh-e Sange Ghaltan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kūh-e Sange Ghalţān

Kuh-e Sange Ghaltan

Welcome to the Kuh-e Sange Ghaltan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Sange Ghalţān. See Kuh-e Sange Ghaltan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Sange Ghalţān area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Kuh-e Sange Ghaltan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39917/62.52361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:45
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Sange Ghaltan
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Sange Ghaltan
Qulf Manzer (1 km) Gim Zard (2.9 km) Mīān Rōdī (3.9 km) Jow Zārī (6.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Amīn (7.3 km) Surkhūn (8.5 km) Chulung (8.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nūrullāh Khān (8.9 km) Kārēz-e Dāshak (10.7 km) Band-e Lakah (12.3 km) Wākhal Sahīd (13 km) Kamarak (13.2 km) Gham Khwār (14.1 km) Musk (15.2 km) Chāhak (15.4 km) Ghōrah Kah (16.7 km) Nagal (16.7 km) Shāh Ghulām (16.8 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Sange Ghaltan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Sange Ghaltan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Sange Ghaltan, Afghanistan