Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qatarpol

Map of Qatarpol Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qatarpol,Qatarpul,Qaţārpol,Qaṯāṟpul, Qaţārpol


Welcome to the Qatarpol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaţārpol. See Qatarpol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaţārpol area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qatarpol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:01
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Qatarpol
Places near Qatarpol

Online Dating

Qatarpol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qatarpol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qatarpol, Afghanistan